Kulturkontor News

Kulturkontor

Regine Dierse

News

Current Performance Dates – A Selection

All information are subject to change

04 June (world premiere) and 11/25 June, 01/03/10/13/15 July 2022
Bernhard Landauer
Doktor Interellektro „Einbruch mehrerer Dunkelheiten“
(opera by Felix Leuschner, libretto by Dietmar Darth)
Staatstheater Kassel
Conductor: Francesco Angelico, Director: Florentine Klepper
09 and 10 July 2022
Martin Platz
„Te Deum“ (Charpentier) and „Magnificat“ (J. S. Bach)
Styriarte Graz, Pfarrkirche Stainz
Conductor: Jordi Savall
15. Juli 2022
Martin Platz
„The Messiah“ (Händel)
Festival Musique et Histoire, Abbaye Fontfroide
La Capella Nacional de Catalunya, Le Concert des Nations
Conductor: Jordi Savall
27. und 28. Juli 2022
Martin Platz
„The Messiah“ (Händel)
Salzburger Festspiele, Kollegienkirche
La Capella Reial de Catalunya, Le Concert des Nations
Conductor: Jordi Savall
05 August 2022 (Première) and 07/09 August 2022
Hagen Matzeit
Lentulo „Silla“ (Karl Heinrich Graun)
Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
Conductor: Alessandro Di Marchi, Director: Georg Quander
As well as: Bejun Mehta, Valer Sabadus, Eleonora Bellocci, Roberta Invernizzi, Samuel Mariño

Archive

4 August 2021
Florian Sievers
Tenor – Werke von Monteverdi, Rosenmüller, Bach und anderen
Bachwoche Ansbach (Festive concert for the 800th anniversary of the city of Ansbach)
Johann-Rosenmüller-Ensemble, Conductor: Arno Paduch
19 August 2021 (World Premiere) and 20/21 August
Hanna Herfurtner
Polia „WIND“ (Alexander Moosbrugger)
Bregenzer Festspiele
19 August 2021 (World Premiere) and 20/21 August
Hagen Matzeit
Poliphilo „WIND“ (Alexander Moosbrugger)
Bregenzer Festspiele
20 August 2021 (Premiere) and 21 Aug ‘21
Daniel Johannsen
Tenor „Black Cat“ Music theatre after Edgar Alan Poe with music by J. S. Bach and David Sylvian
Kirch’Klang Festival Salzkammergut, Atterseehalle Attersee
Concept + Conductor: Martin Haselböck, Director: Frank Hoffmann
21 August 2021
Marcell Bakonyi
Bass in “Join Together and Pitch In/Star Gala in the Park”
Eiffel Art Studios – Zoltán Kodály Park, Budapest
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra and Choir,
Conductor: Balázs Kocsár, Àdám Medveczky, Sámuel Csaba Tóth
24 August 2021
Daniel Johannsen
Tenor „Franz Schubert + seine Dichterfreunde“
Festival St. Gallen
With Robert Holl (Bass and Moderation) and Walter Bass (Piano)
25. August 2021
Marcell Bakonyi
Bass in “José Cura, tenor and composer, with guests”
Lubljana Festival
RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra and Youth Choir,
Slovenian Philharmonic Choir, Conductor: Mario De Rose
26 August 2021
Florian Götz
Damon „Pastorelle en musique“ (G. Ph. Telemann)
Innsbruck Festival of Early Music
With the noted Ensemble 1700
Conductor: Dorothee Oberlinger, Director: Nils Niemann
4 September 2021
Daniel Johannsen
King’s Son „Königskinder/King’s Children“ (E. Humperdinck)
Beethovenfest Bonn
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
4 September 2021 (Premiere)
Florian Götz
Doktor „Scherz, List und Rache“ (Goethe/Kayser)
Goethe Theater Bad Lauchstädt
Orchester: l’arte del mondo,
Conductor: Werner Ehrhardt, Director: Igor Follwil
05 September 2021 (Swiss Premiere) und 08/09/10/11/16/17/18/19 September 2021
Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke
Mezzo-soprano „Staatstheater“ (M. Kagel)
Luzerner Theater (Co-production with Lucerne Festival)
Conductor: Stefan Schreiber, Director: Lydia Steier
05 September 2021 and 11/18 Sep /16 Oct ‘21
Julia Faylenbogen
Suzuki “Madame Butterfly” (G. Puccini)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Conductor: Jānis Liepiņš, Director: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschick
05 September 2021 (Swiss Premiere) und 08/09/10/11/16/17/18/19 September 2021
Ziad Nehme
Tenor „Staatstheater“ (M. Kagel)
Luzerner Theater (Co-production with Lucerne Festival)
Conductor: Stefan Schreiber, Director: Lydia Steier
07 September 2021
Olivia Vermeulen
Israelite Man „Judas Maccabaeus“ (G. F. Handel)
Bayreuth Baroque
Choir: BachPlus, Orchestra: B’Rock, Conductor: Bart Naessens
08 September 2021 and 17/25 Sep /30 Oct /07 Nov ‘21
Julia Faylenbogen
Larina „Eugene Onegin“ (P. I. Tchaikovsky)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Conductor: Jānis Liepiņš, Director: Rahel Thiel
11 September 2021
Florian Götz
Amanzio/Polidarte „Il Giustino“ (G. F. Händel)
Göttingen International Handel Festival
With the Lautten Compagney Berlin and the Compagnia Marionettistica Carlo Colla e Figli
Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner, Director: Carlo Colla
11 September 2021
Daniel Johannsen
Evangelist „St. John Passion“ (J. S. Bach)
George Enescu Festival
Münchener Bach-Chor, Münchener Bach-Orchester,
Conductor: Hansjörg Albrecht
11 September 2021
Andreas Post
Vitaliano „Il Giustino“ (G. F. Händel)
Göttingen International Handel Festival
With the Lautten Compagney Berlin and the Compagnia Marionettistica Carlo Colla e Figli
Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner, Director: Carlo Colla
15 September 2021
Olivia Vermeulen
Cornelia “Giulio Cesare” (G. F. Handel)
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, Moscow
Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Christopher Moulds
16 September 2021
Florian Sievers
Tenor-soloist „Baroque Music from Italy, England, Spain and Peru“
Südtirol Festival, Pavillon des Fleurs, Meran/Italien
Ensemble Combo CAM
19 September and 03/05/11/15 Oct ‘21
Taras Konoshchenko
Josef Kuhbrot “Der Vetter aus Dingsda“ (E. Künneke)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Conductor: Lutz de Veer, Director: Vera Nemirova
23 September 2021
Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke
Mezzo-soprano „Jeremiah Symphony“ (L. Bernstein)
Dom zu Erfurt (ACHAVA Festspiele)
MDR-Sinfonieorchester, MDR-Rundfunkchor, Conductor: Dennis Russel Davies
26 September 2021
Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke
Mezzo-soprano „Jeremiah Symphony“ (L. Bernstein)
Gewandhaus Leipzig – 1. Konzert „Zauber der Musik“ in Leipzig
MDR-Sinfonieorchester, MDR-Rundfunkchor, Conductor: Dennis Russel Davies
26. September 2021
Florian Götz
Baritone „Orff meets Boogie“ – 12. Orff-Tage der Bayerischen Philharmonie
Konzerthalle Bamberg
Conductor: Mark Mast
1 October 2021 and 2 Oct ‘21
Florian Götz
Baritone „Orff meets Boogie“ – 12. Orff-Tage der Bayerischen Philharmonie
Carl-Orff-Saal im Gasteig, München
Conductor: Mark Mast
2. October 2021 (Premiere) and 10/12/14/17 Oct /06/14/21/28 Nov ‘21
Taras Konoshchenko
Zuniga „Carmen“ (G. Bizet)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Conductor: Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Director: Vera Nemirova
03 October 2021 (Premiere) and 08/09/10/31 October 21
Yosemeh Adjei
Title-role in „Giulio Cesare“ (G. F. Handel)
Oper Wuppertal
Conductor: Clemens Flick, Director: Immo Karaman
03 October 2021 and 07/20 Nov/23 Dec ‘21
David Lee
Rodolfo „La Bohème“ (G. Puccini)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Conductor: Daniel Cohen/Jan Croonenbroeck, Johanes Zahn,
Director: Wolfgang Nägele
4 Oktober 2021
Florian Götz
„Orff meets Boogie“ – 12. Orff-Tage der Bayerischen Philharmonie
Festspielhaus Neuschwanstein, Füssen
Conductor: Mark Mast
6 October 2021
Florian Sievers
Tenor „Mass in A flat major, D 678“ (F. Schubert)
Stuttgart, Liederhalle (Hegelsaal)
Kammerchor Stuttgart, Hofkapelle Stuttgart, Conductor: Frieder Bernius
09 October 2021 (Premiere) und 07/18/28 Nov/29 Dec ‘21
Sarah Ferede
Role-debut as Vitellia „La Clemenza di Tito“ (W. A. Mozart)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein – Opernhaus Düsseldorf
Conductor: Marie Jacqot/Wolfgang Wiechert, Director: Michael Schulz
16 October 2021 (Premiere) and 20/22/28 Oct /12 Nov /18/25 Dec ‘21 /05/16 Jan ‘22
Rainer Mesecke
Melisso „Alcina“ (G. F. Handel)
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Conductor: N.N. , Direktor: Ben Baur
17 October 2021 (World Première)
Hagen Matzeit
Countertenor „The Red Death” (Francesco Filidei) – an Oratorio based on Edgar Allen Poe
Donaueschinger Musiktage – SWR Classic (Donauhallen, Mozart Saal)
SWR Symphonieorchester, ChorWerk Ruhr, SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling
20 October 2021
Hagen Matzeit
Countertenor „The Red Death” (Francesco Filidei)
Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
SWR Symphonieorchester, ChorWerk Ruhr, SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling
21 October 2021
Hagen Matzeit
Countertenor „The Red Death” (Francesco Filidei)
Kölner Philharmonie
SWR Symphonieorchester, ChorWerk Ruhr, SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling
23 October 2021 (Premiere) and 28/30 Oct /01/07 Nov ‘21
Florian Götz
Bajazet „Tamerlano“ (A. Vivaldi)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner, Director: Nina Russi
30 October 2021
Andreas Post
David „Saul“ (F. Hiller)
Konzerthaus Dortmund
Chor der Landeshauptstadt
Kölner Akademie Conductor: Alexander Willens
30 October 2021
Hanna Herfurtner
Michael „Saul“ (F. Hiller)
Konzerthaus Dortmund
Chor der Landeshauptstad, Kölner Akademie
Conductor: Alexander Willens
30. October 2021 (Premiere) 31 Dec ‘21 /12/28./30 Jan ‘22
Matthias Koziorowski
Juan Damigo „Clivia“ (N. Dostal)
Oper Graz
Conductor: Marius Burkert/Julian Gaudiano, Director: Frank Hilbrich
30 October 2021 (Premiere) and 05/12/14/17/21/25/27 Nov/05/17/23/26/31 Dec ‘21/19 Feb ‘22
Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke
Cherubino „Nozze di Figaro“ (W. A. Mozart)
Luzerner Theater
Director: Gerard Jones
31 October 2021
Hanna Herfurtner
Michael „Saul“ (F. Hiller)
Tonhalle Düsseldorf
Chor der Landeshauptstad, Kölner Akademie
Conductor: Alexander Willens
31 October 2021
Andreas Post
David „Saul“ (F. Hiller)
Tonhalle Düsseldorf
Chor der Landeshauptstadt
Kölner Akademie Conductor: Alexander Willens
10 November 2021 (Premiere) and 12/14/20/28 Nov ‘21
Marcell Bakonyi
Ottone „L’incoronazione di Poppea“ (C. Monteverdi/Máté Bella)
Hungarian State Opera, Budapest – Eiffel Art Studios
Conductor: Gergely Vajda, Director: András Almási-Tóth
14 November 2021 and 21 Nov/05 Dec ‘21
Julia Faylenbogen
Role-debut as Brangäne „Tristan und Isolde“ (R. Wagner)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Conductor: Alexander Soddy, Director: Luise Kautz
18 December 2021 (Premiere) and 22 Dec 2021 /07/09/13 Jan /02/05 Feb /11/27 Mar /03 Apr ‘22
Matthias Koziorowski
Babinsky „Schwanda, der Dudelsackpfeifer“ (J. Weinberger)
Oper Graz
Conductor: Marius Burkert/Robert Jindra, Director: Dirk Schmeding
04 December 2021 (Premiere) and 11/29 Dec ‘21 / 14 Jan ‘22
David Lee
Faust „Lucrezia/Faust et Hélène“ (G. F. Handel/L. Boulanger)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Conductor: Daniel Cohen, Director: Mariame Clémen
4 December 2021 (Premiere) and 10/16/23/30 Dec ‘21 /04/29 Jan / 02/13/27 Feb ‘22
Rainer Mesecke
Speaker/2. Armoured Man „Die Zauberflöte/The Magic Flute“ (W. A. Mozart)
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Conductor: Srba Dinić, Director: Dagmar Schlingmann
07 December 2021 (Premiere) as well as 12/15/17/20/23/28/31 December
Hagen Matzeit
Die öffentliche Meinung
„Orpheus in der Unterwelt“ (J. Offenbach)
Komische Oper Berlin
Conductor: Adrien Perruchon, Director: Barrie Kosky
11 December 2021 (Premiere) and 14/19/22/26/30 Dec ‘21 /02/05/09/15/22 Jan ‘22
Sarah Ferede
Maria „Weihnachtsoratorium/Christmas Oratorio“ (J. S. Bach)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein – Opernhaus Düsseldorf
Conductor: Axel Kober, Director: Elisabeth Stöppler
11 and 12 December 2021
Olivia Vermeulen (Alt) und Florian Sievers (Tenor)
„Weihnachtsoratorium/Christmas Oratorio“ Cantatas 1-3 (J. S. Bach)
Berner Münster
Berner Kammerchor, Bern Consort, Conductor: Jörg Ritter
17 December 2021 and 18/20 Dec. ‘21
Hanna Herfurtner
Soprano „Weihnachtsoratorium“ (J. S. Bach)
Laeiszhalle Hamburg, on 20 Dec. at Friedrich-Ebert-Halle Harburg
Ensemble Resonanz
18 December 2021 (Premiere) and 25 Dec ‘21 /08/29 Jan /03 Feb /06/27 Mar ‘22
Marcell Bakonyi
Orosmane „Zaira“ (V. Bellini)
Stadttheater Gießen
Conductor: Jan Hoffmann, Director: Dominik Wilgenbus
23 December 2021
Olivia Vermeulen
Alto „Weihnachtsoratorium/Christmas Oratorio“ (J. S. Bach)
Isarphilharmonie, Munich
Orchester der KlangVerwaltung, Audi Jugendchorakademie,
Conductor: Andreas Scholl
29 December 2021
Florian Sievers
Tenor „Symphony No 9“ (L. v. Beethoven)
Koncertsalen Alsion, Sønderborg/Dänemark
Flensburger Bachchor, Symphonischer Chor Hamburg, Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester,
Conductor: Matthias Janz
30 December 2021
Florian Sievers
Tenor „Symphony No 9“ (L. v. Beethoven)
Deutsches Haus, Flensburg
Flensburger Bachchor, Symphonischer Chor Hamburg, Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester,
Conductor: Matthias Janz
22 January until 13 March 2022
Tour through the Netherlands and Belgium
Florian Sievers
Jan van Leyden „J. S. Bach – The Apocalypse:
The opera that Bach never wrote” (J. S. Bach/ Panos Iliopoulos)
A co-production of OPERA2DAY and the Netherlands Bach Society
Conductor: Hernán Schvartzman, Director: Serge van Veggel
12 February 2022 (Premiere) and 17 Feb./02/05/13/25 Mar./06/22/24 Apr. ‘22
Matthias Koziorowski
Peter „Morgen und Abend“ (G.F. Haas) – Austrian Premiere
Oper Graz
Conductor: Roland Kluttig, Director: Immo Karaman
12 February and 14/15/17/18/20/21/23/24/25 Feb. ‘22
Hanna Herfurtner
Pinocchio „Pinocchios Abenteuer“ (Lucia Ronchetti)
Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
Conductor: Adrian Heger, Director: Swaantje Lena Kleff
19 March 2022
Sarah Ferede
9th Symphony (L. v. Beethoven)
Tonhalle Düsseldorf
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker, Conductor: Adam Fischer
19/20 March and 17/18 April 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
Josepha Vogelhuber „Im weißen Rössl“ (R. Benatzky)
Staatsoperette Dresden
Conductor: Robin Portune, Director: Toni Burghard Friedrich
30 April 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
„Carneval Oriental“ Lange Nacht der Alten Musik des BR
With L’arte del mondo and the Pera Ensemble
Mai 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
Record Release „Talkin’ about Barbara“
Barock Crossover around the composer Barbara Strozzi
With Il Giratempo and Magnus Mehl on the Jazz Saxophone
10 May 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
„Geist und Schöpfung“ – Missa solemnis (L. v. Beethoven)
Laeiszhalle Hamburg
Carl-Philipp-Emanuel Bach-Chor, Berliner Symphoniker, Conductor: Hansjörg Albrecht
12 May 2022
Tim Severloh
„Herzkranz-Verflechtung“ (world premieres)
Österreichische Gesellschaft für zeitgenössische Musik, Konzertort: Brick-15 in Wien
Ensemble Reconsil, Conductor: Antonina Kalechyts
13 May and 15/17/19/21 May 2022
Shadi Torbey
Il Commendatore „Don Giovanni“ (W. A. Mozart)
Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Conductor: Christophe Rousset, Director: Jaco van Dormael
25 May 2022 (Premiere) and 25/26/28/29 May ‘22
Hagen Matzeit
Axel Freund “Bluthaus” (F. Haas/C. Monteverdi)
Bavarian State Opera Munich (Cuvilliés-Theater)
Conductor: Titus Engel, Director: Claus Guth
8 June 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
„Timur und Bayezid“
Händelfestspiele Halle
With the Pera Ensemble, Conductor: Mehmet C. Yeşilçay
15 June 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
„Cantate Domino“
Bachfest Leipzig
With the Bach Collegium de Asunción Paraguay, Conductor: Diego Sánchez Haase
24 June 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
„Südseezauber“
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
Ensemble Lautten Compagney Berlin, Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner
1 July 2022
Laila Salome Fischer
„Ach wäre es doch immer so“
Concert with light music by Jewish composers
Staatsoperette Dresden Conductor: Natalia Petrowski
04.03.2021 (Aufzeichnung)
Sarah Ferede
Sarah Ferede sings "Les nuits d'été" by Berlioz
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra under Axel Kober
01 April 2021
Daniel Johannsen
St. John Passion (Evangelist)
Radio broadcast at 8 pm
Nederlandse Bachvereniging under René Jacobs.
02 April 2021
Florian Sievers
Evangelist in J. S. Bach's "St. John Passion" (2nd edition)
3 p.m. WDR3 as part of the program "WDR 3 Passion"
Recorded exclusively with vocal soloists with the ensembles Wunderkammer and Ælbgut. This recording was awarded the Opus Klassik 2020.
02 April 2021
Florian Sievers
Evangelist in J. S. Bach's "MATTHEW PASSION" At 7:30 pm on Ö1 as part of the program "Das Konzert".
Radio broadcast of the live recording from St. Pölten/Austria on 13.09.2020
L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra conducted by Otto Karg
04 April 2021
Daniel Johannsen
St. John Passion (Evangelist)
TV broadcast at 01:30 pm
Nederlandse Bachvereniging under René Jacobs.
10 April 2021 08:30pm
Olivia Vermeulen
„Dirty Minds“, online concert with Olivia Vermeulen | “Dirty Minds” is also available on CD and was awarded the prestigious Edison Prize and the ‘Preis der deutschen Schallplattenkritik’.
De Doelen, Rotterdam.
Olivia Vermeulen (mezzo-soprano) and Jan Philip Schulze (piano)
3.09. (Premiere), 06.09, 19.09. und 27.09.2020
David Lee
Opern-Collage „Atem“
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Conductor Daniel Cohen, Director: Karsten Wiegand
30 September (WP) and 01 October 2020
Yosemeh Adjei
Portier, Barocktrompeter, Countertenor – Hotel Giesing. Das Viertel bleibt dreckig und die Kunst bleibt frei
UTOPIA Munich
01/16/24 October 2020
David Lee
Edgardo „Lucia di Lammermoor“ (G. Donizetti)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Conductor: Andriy Yurkevych, Director: Marcos Darbyshire
03 October 2020
Ziad Nehme
Prinz Sternschnuppe „Frau Luna“ (P. Lincke)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Conductor: Michael Nündel, Director: Claus Christian Schreiber
03/10/29 October, 17 November, 03/10/22/25 December 2020
Julia Faylenbogen:
3.Dame „Die Zauberflöte“ (W. A. Mozart)
Nationaltheater Mannheim.
Conductor: Jānis Liepiņš, Director: Jan Dvořák
04/09/30 October, 05/12 November, 21 December 2020
Julia Faylenbogen
Suzuki „Madame Butterfly“ (G. Puccini)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Conductor: Jānis Liepiņš, Director: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschik
04/25 October, 14 November, 27 December 2020
Matthias Koziorowski
Rollendebüt Alfredo „La Traviata“ (G. Verdi)
Oper Halle
Conductor: José Miguel Esandi, Director: Julia Lwowski
04/09/25 October 2020
David Lee
Tenor – Gustav Mahler: Die Lieder
Staatstheater Darmstadt
With the Staatsorchester Darmstadt, Conductor: Daniel Cohen
08 October 2020
Hanna Herfurtner
Sopransolistin UA „Nachtfahrt“ von Il-Ryun Chung
Konzerthaus Berlin
With the AsianArt Ensemble
09/10/11 October 2020
Florian Götz:
Papageno „Die Zauberflöte“ (W. A. Mozart in der von Johann Wolfgang von Goethe 1794 für das Weimarer Hoftheater eingerichteten Fassung)
Goethe Theater Bad Lauchstädt
Mit dem Orchester L’arte del mondo und dem Chor der Oper Leipzig
Conductor: Werner Erhardt, Director: Igor Folwill
10. (Premiere) /18. Oktober 2020 – weitere Termine folgen
Rainer Mesecke
Rocco „Fidelio“ (L. v. Beethoven)
Staatstheater Braunschweig:
Conductor: Srba Srba Dinić, Director: Dagmar Schlingmann
11/16/31 October, 20 November 2020
Taras Konoshchenko
Bass – Operngala ‚Wieder da!‘
Staatstheater Nürnberg (Opernhaus)
Conductor: Guido Johannes Rumstadt
15/17/27 October 2020
Olivia Vermeulen
Mezzosopran – Corona Passionsspiele
Schauspielhaus Zürich (Schiffbau-Halle)
Inszenierung & Komposition: Nicolas Stemann
17 October 2020
Philippe Do
Tenor – Concert Unisson Solidaire
Opéra Comique Paris
18 October 2020
Hanna Herfurtner
Sopran – A Theatre for the Ears
Künstlerhaus Salzburg
With The Present Vocal Ensemble, As a part oft he concert series of the International Paul-Hofhaymer-Society
27 October, 23 November 2020
Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke
Rollendebüt Orlofsky „Die Fledermaus“ (J. Strauß)
Staatstheater Mainz.
Conductor: Daniel Montané, Director: Friederike Schulz (based on a production by Waut Koeken)
25 October 2020
Olivia Vermeulen
Dryade „Ariadne auf Naxos“ (R. Strauss)
Teatro Olimpico Vicenza
Concert performance with the Budapest Festival Orchestra, Conductor: Iván Fischer
29 October, 01/04/07/10 November 2020
Shadi Torbey
Le Spectre „Hamlet“ (A. Thomas)
Opéra Royal de Wallonie
Conductor: Guillaume Tourniaire, Director: Cyril Teste
06./08./29. November 2020
David Lee
Tenor – Atem/Souffle
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Conductor: Daniel Cohen / Thomas Guei, Dirctor: Nadia Beugré
07 (Premiere) /14/19/29 November, 09/17/29 December 2020, 10/17 January 2021
Florian Götz
Rollendebüt Bajazet „Bajazet / Il Tamerlano“ (A. Vivaldi)
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner, Director: Nina Russi
07 (Premiere) /16/20 November, 10/18/27 December 2020
Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke
Rollendebüt Hänsel „Hänsel und Gretel“ (E. Humperdinck)
Staatstheater Mainz
Conductor: Hermann Bäumer, Director: Erik Raskopf
08 November 2020
Hanna Herfurtner
Sopran – Stark wie der Tod ist die Liebe
Heinrich Schütz Musikfest
With the Batzdorfer Hofkapelle
14 November 2020
Florian Sievers
Tenor – Werke von J. S. Bach und J.D. Zelenka
Martinskirche, Basel.
Mit dem Neuen Baseler Kammerchor und dem Capricornus Consort Basel,
ML: Peter Barczi
14 November 2020
Andreas Post
Tenor -Was Gott tut, das ist wohlgetan. Werke von J. S. Bach
Marktkirche Hannover
With the Bachchor and Bachorchester Hannover, Conductor: Jörg Straube

© 2021 Kulturkontor.de

© 2020 Kulturkontor.de